Monday, May 24, 2010

i'm tumbling.

also, i'm pretty sure i'm in love again... his name is antonio ballatore. ha. oh yeshhhh.

Saturday, March 27, 2010

it's been a while...

a year to be exact. I thought that I should update as to what i've been up to. Well, I've started gaming again. goodbye to the little bit of social life i had. I kind of gave up on most people - they disappoint me. I am planning on riding much, much more now that the warm season is upon us. I figure my bike shouldn't be a coat rack. Speaking of coat racks, I hadn't been to a show in over a year, and finally, I saw NFG again. They were awesome. They took me back to a much better place, 15. I love pop punk. I'm applying to grad school. yay me.

Thursday, May 14, 2009

I got a friend, her name is Boxcar

I love Jawbreaker. I just do. I've been listening to them so much lately . I even added Blake on facebook. I love my tattoo. I get stoked when someone recognizes where it's from. Anyway, I'm stretching my septum again. YES, I said I wouldn't do it anymore, but what the heck, I got bored and haven't gotten tattooed in a while. Oh, wait, I haven't FINISHED a tattoo in a while. My next one (after my Adam and Eve one is finished) is going to be a Murder City Devil's one. EH. I already have a shit ton of band tattoos, what's another one?

I want to start a stitch/bake/bike and bitch crew. If you're crafty and are down to geek out while listening to some sweet jams, holler at me.

I WANT TO GO TO IKEA SOON. hit me up if you're down.

I'm kind of excited about these things and think you should buy them if you're into stupid random things like i am.

yes, victoria's secret has slutty chonies AND vegan lotion. get the purple one, it smells amazing!

it smells amazing. i swear it is worth paying like $2 than you probably pay for shampoo - plus it's VEGAN and makes you smell like a bunch of fruit.

Sunday, March 22, 2009


so there's been a number of changes in my life in the last few days... For one, I am now single. I have my reasons, and for now, I am keeping those to myself. I've begun moving all of my things from the apartment. Living with my parents is an adventure in and of itself. I haven't been under this roof for longer than a few days in quite some time. Everything is all coming back to me - and it feels the same. It's so strange. I'm so used to coming in and out as I please; now i feel like i owe them some sort of explanation as to where i've been when i walk in at 3am. HAHA. I've been looking into grad schools - I'm no longer scared to move further than 45 minutes away. HAHA. Long Beach sounds like of nice. It was super fucking sweet when I went down there to visit. I'm actually stoked on life right now. I find myself doing things i've always wanted to do but have had to consult with someone else and their schedule. I'm pretty ridiculous right now. I buy so much shit, it's disgusting. UGH.

Saturday, March 7, 2009

domestic power violence.

rules. Apartment 213 rules my life right now. So does the tattoo appointment i just made. i will soon sport this on my leg.
along with the words "don't forget the songs... that saved your life" my morrissey/smiths obsession sickens me sometimes. WORD.

Friday, March 6, 2009

i love us

I'm so sad Michele is leaving. it's cool though. she won't be far, but still, sad times for me. I honestly had so much fun today, my stomach is bubbly. Maybe that's the vegan gourmet, but it's an awesome feeling. I have to stop buying things compulsively... this is why i have so many records and clothes... because i buy my feelings lately. BUTTERFLIESSSSSSS. WAAAAHHHH. I asked for three days off during spring break to hopefully go visit my cousins in San Diego and possibly chill in Rosarito at my godparents' vacation home. I really need to leave town for a bit. I feel suffocated here. Work is getting to me like never before. Who leaves SPECIAL ED kids in charge of MEDICALLY NEEDY ones who eat through TUBES? WTF. WAAAHHHH. Okay, off to listen to my beautiful new record... hooray for life.

Note to self: sleep = good

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

seis seis seis

Yet again I start blogging. I'm not sure how long it will last. I love talking, specially about myself. I've been listening to all of my CDs from high school lately - mostly Saves the day, Fugazi, and other fun stuff. Sup 2001? All I need now is a mohawk, nasty pink bangs, and an eating disorder. I'm actually really hyper lately, I need to suck it up and buy my meds, enough of this "I can do it on my own" crap. Is there some sort of straight edge provision on chemical imbalances? HAHA.